Conference Schedule

 

Thursday, October 18

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Delegation Check In : Crystal Ballroom Annex

6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Opening Ceremonies : Crystal Ballroom

7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Committee Session I - Block A

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Committee Session I - Block B

7:45 pm - 9:45 pm Committee Session I - Block C

10:15 pm - 11:15 pm Head Delegate Feedback : Monument View Room 

 

Saturday, October 20

9:00 am - 12:30 pm Committee Session IV - Block B

9:15 am - 12:45 pm Committee Session IV - Block A

9:30 am - 1:00 pm Committee Session IV - Block C

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Lunch Break

2:30 pm - 6:00 pm Committee Session V - Block B

2:45 pm - 6:15 pm Committee Session V - Block A

3:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Committee Session V - Block C

7:00 pm - 7:45 pm Head Delegate Feedback : Monument View Room

9:00 pm - 2:00 am Club Night : Dirty Martini 

Friday, October 19

10:00 am - 1:00 pm Committee Session II - Block C

10:15 am - 1:15 pm Committee Session II - Block A

10:30 am - 1:30 pm Committee Session II - Block B

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Lunch Break

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Forum on Diversity and Inclusion : Monument View Room

3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Committee Session III - Block C

3:45 pm - 6:45 pm Committee Session III - Block A

4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Committee Session III - Block B

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Head Delegate Feedback : Monument View Room

Sunday, October 21

10:30 am - 11:30 am Committee Session VI - Block C

10:45 am - 11:45 am Committee Session VI - Block B

11:00 am - 12:00 pm Committee Session VI - Block A

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Marketing Fair : Crystal Ballroom Annex

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Closing Ceremonies : Crystal Ballroom



 

Committee Blocks

 

Block A:

The Ad-hoc Committee of the Secretary-General

United Nations Security Council

The Bohemian Grove

Sino-Soviet Split (USSR)

Sino-Soviet Split (China)

The Berlin Conference

Block B:

Boeing Board of Directors

All-China Federation of Trade Unions

The Cabinet of Zimbabwe

Rift in the Gulf: Persian Gulf Crises

Mexican Transitionary Cabinet

Afghan Twilight: NATO Withdrawal

United States Conference of Mayors

Block C:

Unrepresented Nations and Peoples Organization

Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe

Operation Astute: East Timor

GetĂșlio Vargas’ Cabinet

Islamic Consultative Assembly of Iran

Battle for the Balkans (Balkan League)

Battle for the Balkans (Ottoman Empire)

 

Committee LOCATIONS

 
Screen Shot 2018-10-09 at 12.15.41 PM.png
Screen Shot 2018-10-09 at 12.17.04 PM.png
Screen Shot 2018-10-09 at 12.24.07 PM.png
Screen Shot 2018-10-09 at 12.24.17 PM.png